Pages

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Weekend Recap!

During spring break:

On Tuesday:
this photo book came in the mail. I loved it! & so did Megan I think she likes seeing herself in pictures.


I finished the vow in a day, It was ok. Im sure the movie is different. It was however very inspiring with having faith in god.

 On Thursday:
I took Megan to daycare but ended up not leaving her after because all they were going to do was play all day long and I really like for her to get some learning in there but if they were not gonna have lessons then I didnt see the point in leaving her. So she spent Thursday & Friday with Momma:)


Bought this print for our bathroom. I love it!



Yeah she kicked my butt at Peter Pipers Pizza!


She really wanted to brush my hair

Friday:
 I said I would enjoy my pretty much last day of Spring Break so we hung out at home and colored and did other little things.
 I love Sixlets!
  

Ya may have seen this Idea on Pinterest.. here is the Link
 

Saturday:
 We did a little shopping at Hobby Lobby and then to Pet smart. I was going to buy some collars for our little puppies but i realized they are not going to be ours and in a few weeks will be adopted by people. We also did some crafting. I also had a good chat with my dad sitting outside on the porch, I like those times:)
 We have also discovered that Megan eats ketchup whole gross right? Yuck!

I decided to start collecting "G's" Idk thought It would be pretty neat.

Arent these pretty?! Its crazy, I had never been to the wedding Dept. in hobby lobby.


Coloring Eggs

My mom and I are going to make one of these. Soon! I hope.

Sunday
 We played outside and blew some bubbles while Jaime had drill. That's why you don't see him in a lot of pictures. He was working all weekend long.


Love that face!


She is still getting the hang of riding her bike but we are almost there I can feel it.





 Have a good Tuesday Everyone!
 I gotta help my darling daughter with an  internet game of Dora the Explorer.

Ill be back tomorrow for WILW!

3 comments :

Holly said...

ok first off babygirls smile is to die. She is sooo cute!
second: I am sooo jealous, we dont have hobby lobby here and I would SOOO go and buy those if we did. wahhh.

Courtney B said...

Ooooh I want to read the book and see what difference there are in the movie!
I misss Hobby Lobby! We just moved to a small town that has NOTHING!
You and your little girl are seriously the CUTEST! So happy I found your blog :)

Mimay35 (^_^) said...

that was a very hectic week. love your moments together!